Bambino! [バンビーノ!]
| Beautiful life [ビューティフルライフ]
| Code Blue: Doctor Heli Kinkyu Kyumei [コード・ブルー] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) sad moments, good story, but no real conclusion to tie it all together... feels incomplete |
Densha Otoko [電車男] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) story gets annoying... but a classic tale and the first drama I ever watched | Dragon Zakura [ドラゴン桜] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) Gakki and YamaPi make this my favorite drama | Gal Cir [ギャルサ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) intriguing... not spectacular, but good |
Hana Yori Dango [花より男子]
| Hanazakari no Kimitachi e [花ざかりの君たちへ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) great soundtrack... interesting characters... hilarious moments | Hotaru no Hikari [ホタルノヒカリ]
|
Ichi Ritoru no Namida [1リットルの涙] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) Excellent story, great acting, cute girl, I cried in most of the eps, ran out of tears for the ones i didnt cry in | Kirakira Kenshui [きらきら研修医]
| Kurosagi [クロサギ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) Noticably bad acting, but great story and characters |
Liar Game [ライアーゲーム] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) Intriguing games... Toda was a bit too cutesy... jin saved the show... the eccentric characters and bad haircuts were tolerable, but the maniacal laughter... would get a 10 but the finale was 70 percent recap... felt like dragonball | My Boss, My Hero [マイボスマイヒロ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) captivating characters... koki, tegoshi and gakki were a great supporting cast | Nobuta wo Produce [野ブタ。をプロデュース] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) story wasnt that great. Awesome characters though. If you can't buy into the characters, this is a terrible drama |
Nodame Cantabile [のだめ カンタビ−レ]
| Orange Days [オレンジデイズ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Papa to Musume no Nanokakan [パパとムスメの7日間] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) entertaining... basically freaky friday.... The 2 main characters did a superb job of acting their roles... story was nothing spectacular, but the actors saved it |
Pride [プライド]
| Proposal Daisakusen [プロポーズ大作戦] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) great drama all around... excellent cast... great soundtrack... intriguing storyline... never got too repetitive... dulled slightly in the middle but nothing substantially bad | Ruri no shima [瑠璃の島]
|
Stand UP!! Rating: 9/10 (Watched) lots of good characters, funny story, good comedy | Summer snow Rating: 5/10 tried a couple times to watch this, hard time getting through first 3 eps | Taiyo to Umi no Kyoshitsu [太陽と海の教室]
|
Taiyou no uta [タイヨのうた] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) slow start, but got better as it went on... would get a 10 but dragged too much in the first 4 episodes | Wonderful Life [ワンダフルライフ]
| Yama Onna Kabe Onna [山おんな壁おんな]
|
Yasashii Jikan [優しい時間]
| | |