33pun Tantei [33分探偵] Rating: 6/10 | Ace wo Nerae! [エースをねらえ!] Rating: 5/10 | Ai wa douda! [愛はどうだ]
|
Angel Bank ~ Tenshoku Dairinin [エンゼルバンク]
| Around 40 [アラウンド40] Rating: 6/10 | At Home Dad [アットホーム・ダッド]
|
Attack No.1 [アタック No.1] Rating: 6/10 | Bambino! [バンビーノ!] Rating: 7/10 had a good time while watching it. | Bara no nai Hanaya [薔薇のない花屋] Rating: 7/10 Good watch, you won't be disappointed. |
Beach boys [ビーチボーイズ] Rating: 8/10 | Beautiful life [ビューティフルライフ] (Watched) | Big Money! [ビッグマネー!〜浮世の沙汰は株しだい〜] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
Big wing [ビッグウイング] Rating: 4/10 Time waste'r. | Boku dake no Madonna [僕だけのマドンナ] Rating: 8/10 | BOSS Rating: 5/10 |
Buzzer Beat ~ Gakeppuchi no Hero [ブザー・ビート] Rating: 4/10 very predictable lame storyline & why does yamapi copying takuya acting gesture and style? | Call Center no Koibito [コールセンターの恋人] Rating: 7/10 funny, somehow I am glue to it. | CHANGE Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
Dekichatta Kekkon [できちゃった結婚] Rating: 8/10 | Densha Otoko [電車男] Rating: 9/10 | Double score [ダブル スコア] Rating: 7/10 |
Dragon Zakura [ドラゴン桜] Rating: 7/10 | Egao no Hosoku [笑顔の法則] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Engine [エンジン] Rating: 7/10 |
Fire Boys [ファイアーボーイズ 〜め組の大吾〜]
| First Kiss [ファースト・キス] Rating: 6/10 | Food fight [フードファイト] Rating: 6/10 |
Friends [フレンズ] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Fukigen na Jiin [不機嫌なジーン] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | G@me
|
Gakkou no sensei [ガッコの先生] Rating: 6/10 | Gal Cir [ギャルサ] Rating: 8/10 | Galileo [ガリレオ] Rating: 7/10 |
Ganbatte Ikimasshoi [がんばっていきまっしょい] Rating: 6/10 | Gift [ギフト] Rating: 7/10 | Gokusen [ごくせん] Rating: 3/10 |
Golden Bowl [ゴールデンボウル] Rating: 6/10 | Good Luck !! [グッドラック!!] (Watched) | GTO [麻辣教師] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) |
H2~Kimi to itahibi [2〜君といた日々] Rating: 8/10 | Hana Yori Dango [花より男子] Rating: 8/10 | Hana Yori Dango Season 2 [花より男子] Rating: 8/10 |
Haruka 17 [はるか 17] Rating: 6/10 | Hero (Watched) | Hotman [ホットマン] Rating: 6/10 |
Ichi Ritoru no Namida [1リットルの涙] Rating: 9/10 | Ikebukuro West Gate Park [池袋ウエストゲートパーク] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Jotei [女帝] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Jyoou no Kyoushitsu [女王の教室] Rating: 7/10 | Kamisama mou sukoshi dake [神様、もう少しだけ] Rating: 8/10 | Karei naru Ichizoku [華麗なる一族] Rating: 8/10 |
Karei naru Spy [華麗なるスパイ] Rating: 6/10 ok | Keiji Ichiro [刑事★イチロー] Rating: 7/10 | Kekkon Dekinai Otoko [結婚できない男] Rating: 8/10 |
Kimi wa Petto [きみはペット] Rating: 8/10 | Kisarazu Cat's Eye [木更津キャッツアイ]
| Koishite Shinitai [恋して死にたい] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) |
Last Friends [ラスト・フレンズ] (Watched) | Long vacation [ロングバケーション] (Watched) | Love generation [ラブジェネレーション] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) |
Love Revolution [ラブレボリューション] Rating: 7/10 | Love Shuffle [ラブシャッフル] Rating: 7/10 3/4 solid well made drama-good | Lunch no Joou [ランチの女王] Rating: 5/10 |
Majo no jouken [魔女の条件] Rating: 4/10 (Bought) | Maou [魔王] Rating: 6/10 ok, but there is significant flaw in the middle part, perhaps wanting to prolong the series and to curve fit to the already predefine ending scene. | Moto Kare [元カレ] Rating: 6/10 |
MR. BRAIN Rating: 8/10 | Mukodono 2003 [ムコ殿2003]
the prior one is better | Mukodono! [ムコ殿/女婿大人] (Watched) |
My Boss, My Hero [マイボスマイヒロ] Rating: 6/10 | My Little Chef Rating: 6/10 | News no onna [ニュースの女] Rating: 8/10 |
Nobuta wo Produce [野ブタ。をプロデュース] Rating: 2/10 LAME | Nodame Cantabile [のだめ カンタビ−レ] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Odoru Daisousasen [踊る大捜査線] Rating: 8/10 Been procrastinate to watch this..my bad. The characters does bream to life, nice blend of funny moment, etc well made drama. |
Orange Days [オレンジデイズ] Rating: 7/10 | Otousan [おとうさん] Rating: 6/10 | Over Time [オーバー・タイム] Rating: 8/10 |
Oyaji~ [オヤジぃ] Rating: 6/10 | Papa to Musume no Nanokakan [パパとムスメの7日間] Rating: 6/10 Light,simple & yet engaging | Real Clothes [リアル・クローズ] Rating: 7/10 kekko des. |
rinbukyoku [輪舞曲] Rating: 6/10 | ROOKIES [ルーキーズ] Rating: 6/10 | Ruri no shima [瑠璃の島] Rating: 7/10 |
Samurai High School [サムライ・ハイスクール] Rating: 6/10 norm | Saru Lock [猿ロック] Rating: 6/10 just for small laughter | Satorare [サトラレ] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Seigi no Mikata [正義の味方] Rating: 5/10 Not engaging | Seikei Bijin [整形美人。] Rating: 8/10 | Sekai no chuushin de, ai wo sakebu [世界の中心で、愛をさけぶ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
Shimokita GLORY DAYS [下北GLORY DAYS] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Shomuni [ショムニ] Rating: 7/10 | Shomuni Final [ショムニ ファイナル/庶務二課] Rating: 6/10 |
Shomuni Season 2 [ショムニ 2] Rating: 6/10 | Shota no sushi [将太の寿司] Rating: 7/10 | Sky High [スカイハイ] Rating: 6/10 |
Slow Dance [スローダンス] Rating: 6/10 | Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi [空から降る一億の星] Rating: 9/10 (Bought & Watched) | SP [エスピー] Rating: 7/10 worth it |
Stand UP!!
| Strawberry on the shortcake [ストロベリー・オンザ・ショートケーキ] Rating: 8/10 | Suekko chounan ane san nin [末っ子長男姉三人] Rating: 5/10 norm |
Summer snow Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Suna No Utsuwa [砂の器] Rating: 8/10 | Taiyo to Umi no Kyoshitsu [太陽と海の教室] Rating: 6/10 ok |
Taiyou no uta [タイヨのうた] Rating: 6/10 | Tiger & Dragon [タイガー&ドラゴン] Rating: 9/10 | Tokyo DOGS ~ Saiaku de Saiko no Partner [東京DOGS] Rating: 7/10 1/2 well made drama, but still engaging to follow each episode till the end. |
Tokyo Wankei [東京湾景] Rating: 7/10 | Triangle [トライアングル]
| Trick [トリック] Rating: 10/10 |
Trick Season 2 [トリック2] Rating: 8/10 | Trick Season 3 [トリック3] Rating: 8/10 | Umizaru [海猿] Rating: 7/10 |
Umizaru [海猿] Rating: 7/10 | Ushi ni Negai wo: Love & Farm [牛に願いを - Love & Farm] Rating: 6/10 | Utahime [歌姫] Rating: 6/10 good start but down hill after 5 episode. |
Virgin Road [バージンロード] Rating: 6/10 | Water Boys [ウォーターボーイズ] (Watched) | Wedding Planner [ウエディングプランナー] Rating: 6/10 |
With love Rating: 3/10 | Wonderful Life [ワンダフルライフ] Rating: 6/10 | Yamato Nadeshiko [やまとなでしこ【大和撫子】]
|
Yan Papa [やんパパ] Rating: 5/10 | Yasha [夜叉] Rating: 6/10 | Yume wo Kanaeru Zo [夢をかなえるゾウ] Rating: 7/10 |