1 Pound no Fukuin [1ポンドの福音] Rating: 4/10 (Watched) | 14 sai no Haha [14歳の母]
| Abunai houkago [あぶない放課後] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) |
Akimahende! [あきまへんで!] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) | Anego [アネゴ] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Bambino! [バンビーノ!] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) This drama definately made me smile a whole lot, and laugh a few times throughout the series. The dishes made were absolutely gorgeous too! But of course, the storyline was just plain predictable. I wanted something unexpected to happen, and it never did. Nonetheless, it was an enjoyable drama. |
Binbo Danshi [貧乏男子 (ボンビーメン)] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Bloody Monday [ブラッディ・マンデイ] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Bokura no yuuki ~miman toushi~ [ぼくらの勇氣 ~未滿都市~] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
BOSS
| Byakkotai [白虎隊] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Code Blue: Doctor Heli Kinkyu Kyumei [コード・ブルー] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Delicious Gakuin [美味學院]
| Dragon Zakura [ドラゴン桜] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Gokusen [ごくせん] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) |
Gokusen Season 2 [ごくせん2] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Gokusen Season 3 [ごくせん 3] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Haikei, Chichiue-sama [拝啓、父上様] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) |
Hana Yori Dango [花より男子] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) I usually do not watch dramas under the genres of romance and comedy. But I decided to just give Hanadan a chance since watching a Hanadan special on one of Arashi's (MatsuJun's group) variety show. This drama turned out to be very strongly casted (almost every actor/actress is believable), paced (9 episodes was a perfect length, any longer and I would've gotten tired) and shot (some locations were so pretty and perfect). | Hana Yori Dango Season 2 [花より男子] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) Eh, Handan 2 was dangerously on the edge with the love issues. I seriously started skimming halfway through the series and still understood what was happening when I continued watching at normal pace again. The last few episodes seemed pretty useless too. So this series was good, just at least three episodes longer than it should. | Hanazakari no Kimitachi e [花ざかりの君たちへ]
|
Handoku [ハンドク]
| Hito ni Yasashiku [人にやさしく / 3ピース] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Ichi Ritoru no Namida [1リットルの涙] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
Ikebukuro West Gate Park [池袋ウエストゲートパーク]
| Innocent Love [イノセント・ラヴ] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) | Kamisama mou sukoshi dake [神様、もう少しだけ] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) |
Kimi ga kureta natsu [君がくれた夏] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) | Kindaichi shonen no Jikenbo (2005) [金田一少年の事件簿] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Kurisumasu Nante Dai Kirai Rating: 2/10 (Watched) |
Kurosagi [クロサギ] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Last Friends [ラスト・フレンズ]
| Liar Game [ライアーゲーム]
|
Maou [魔王] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Minamikun no koibito [南くんの恋人]
| MR. BRAIN
|
My Boss, My Hero [マイボスマイヒロ] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Myu no Anyo Papa ni Ageru [みゅうの足パパにあげる] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Namida o fuite [涙をふいて] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) |
Ningen shikkaku [人間・失格] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Nobuta wo Produce [野ブタ。をプロデュース] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Papa to Musume no Nanokakan [パパとムスメの7日間] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Princess Princess D [プリンセス・プリンセスD]
| Remote [リモート] Rating: 4/10 (Watched) | RHPlus [RHプラス] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) |
Ryusei no Kizuna [流星の絆] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Sapuri [サプリ] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) | Scrap Teacher [スクラップ・ティーチャー]
|
Seija no koushin [聖者の行進] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Shibatora [シバトラ] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Smile [スマイル]
|
Stand UP!! Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Strawberry on the shortcake [ストロベリー・オンザ・ショートケーキ]
| Sukoshi wa, Ongaeshi ga Dekitakana [少しは、恩返しができたかな] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) |
Sushi Oji! [スシ王子!]
| Taiyou no uta [タイヨのうた]
| Tatta Hitotsu no Koi [たったひとつの恋] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) |
The Quiz Show Season 2 [ザ・クイズショウ 2]
| Tokio~Chichi e no Dengon~ [トキオ ~父への伝言〜] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Uta no Onii-san [歌のおにいさん] Rating: 8/10 |
Yamada Taro Monogatari [山田太郎ものがたり] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Yasashii Jikan [優しい時間] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Yoiko no Mikata [よい子の味方] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Yonimo Kimyona Monogatari 2006 [世にも奇妙な物語 15周年の特別編] Rating: 6/10 | Yuukan kurabu [有閑倶楽部] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) | Yuuki [ユウキ] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |